Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

Chicken Quesadilla: Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla comes to 985 calories with 61g of protein. Example build: flour tortilla (burrito size), 3 oz cheese (3 × 1 oz portions; the quesadilla cheese portion in Chipotle's nutrition calculator), chicken, fajita veggies, with sides of fresh tomato salsa and sour cream

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
3 × CheeseRegular33018324570
Flour Tortilla (Burrito)3208509600
ChickenRegular1803207310
Sour CreamRegular11022930
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Fajita VeggiesRegular20150150
Total9856164492,210
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla?

Built as described (Example build: flour tortilla (burrito size), 3 oz cheese (3 × 1 oz portions; the quesadilla cheese portion in Chipotle's nutrition calculator), chicken, fajita veggies, with sides of fresh tomato salsa and sour cream), it comes to 985 kcal with 61g protein, 64g carbs and 49g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Cheese contributes the most at 330 kcal (34% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

2,210mg, which is 96% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.