Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

Keto Salad Bowl (Low Carb): Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle Keto Salad Bowl (Low Carb) comes to 660 calories with 33g of protein. Example build: supergreens salad mix, steak, fajita veggies, fresh tomato salsa, cheese, sour cream, guacamole (no rice, beans, tortilla or vinaigrette)

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
GuacamoleRegular2302822370
SteakRegular1502116330
CheeseRegular110618190
Sour CreamRegular11022930
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Fajita VeggiesRegular20150150
Supergreens Salad MixRegular1513015
Total6603324451,635
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle Keto Salad Bowl (Low Carb)?

Built as described (Example build: supergreens salad mix, steak, fajita veggies, fresh tomato salsa, cheese, sour cream, guacamole (no rice, beans, tortilla or vinaigrette)), it comes to 660 kcal with 33g protein, 24g carbs and 45g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Guacamole contributes the most at 230 kcal (35% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

1,635mg, which is 71% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.