Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

Pollo Asado Burrito Bowl: Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle Pollo Asado Burrito Bowl comes to 965 calories with 52g of protein. Chipotle featured build: white rice, black beans, pollo asado, fresh tomato salsa, roasted chili-corn salsa, cheese, guacamole

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
GuacamoleRegular2302822370
Cilantro-Lime White RiceRegular2104404350
Pollo AsadoRegular1802937350
Black BeansRegular1308221.5210
CheeseRegular110618190
Roasted Chili-Corn SalsaRegular803161.5330
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Total9655294442,350
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle Pollo Asado Burrito Bowl?

Built as described (Chipotle featured build: white rice, black beans, pollo asado, fresh tomato salsa, roasted chili-corn salsa, cheese, guacamole), it comes to 965 kcal with 52g protein, 94g carbs and 44g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Guacamole contributes the most at 230 kcal (24% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

2,350mg, which is 102% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.