Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

Sofritas Bowl (Vegan): Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle Sofritas Bowl (Vegan) comes to 850 calories with 26g of protein. Example build: brown rice, black beans, sofritas, fajita veggies, fresh tomato salsa, roasted chili-corn salsa, romaine lettuce, guacamole (no cheese, sour cream or queso)

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
GuacamoleRegular2302822370
Cilantro-Lime Brown RiceRegular2104366190
SofritasRegular1508910560
Black BeansRegular1308221.5210
Roasted Chili-Corn SalsaRegular803161.5330
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Fajita VeggiesRegular20150150
Romaine LettuceRegular50100
Total85026101412,360
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle Sofritas Bowl (Vegan)?

Built as described (Example build: brown rice, black beans, sofritas, fajita veggies, fresh tomato salsa, roasted chili-corn salsa, romaine lettuce, guacamole (no cheese, sour cream or queso)), it comes to 850 kcal with 26g protein, 101g carbs and 41g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Guacamole contributes the most at 230 kcal (27% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

2,360mg, which is 103% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.