Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

High Protein – Low Calorie Bowl: Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle High Protein – Low Calorie Bowl comes to 470 calories with 36g of protein. Chipotle High Protein Menu build: supergreens salad mix, chicken, fajita veggies, fresh tomato salsa, guacamole (no rice, no beans)

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
GuacamoleRegular2302822370
ChickenRegular1803207310
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Fajita VeggiesRegular20150150
Supergreens Salad MixRegular1513015
Total4703620291,395
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle High Protein – Low Calorie Bowl?

Built as described (Chipotle High Protein Menu build: supergreens salad mix, chicken, fajita veggies, fresh tomato salsa, guacamole (no rice, no beans)), it comes to 470 kcal with 36g protein, 20g carbs and 29g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Guacamole contributes the most at 230 kcal (49% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

1,395mg, which is 61% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.