Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

Pollo Asado Burrito: Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle Pollo Asado Burrito comes to 1,065 calories with 52g of protein. Chipotle featured build: flour tortilla (burrito), white rice, pollo asado, fresh tomato salsa, roasted chili-corn salsa, tomatillo-red chili salsa, sour cream, cheese (no beans)

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
Flour Tortilla (Burrito)3208509600
Cilantro-Lime White RiceRegular2104404350
Pollo AsadoRegular1802937350
Sour CreamRegular11022930
CheeseRegular110618190
Roasted Chili-Corn SalsaRegular803161.5330
Tomatillo-Red Chili SalsaRegular30040500
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Total1,0655212038.52,900
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle Pollo Asado Burrito?

Built as described (Chipotle featured build: flour tortilla (burrito), white rice, pollo asado, fresh tomato salsa, roasted chili-corn salsa, tomatillo-red chili salsa, sour cream, cheese (no beans)), it comes to 1,065 kcal with 52g protein, 120g carbs and 38.5g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Flour Tortilla (Burrito) contributes the most at 320 kcal (30% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

2,900mg, which is 126% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.