Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

Chicken Burrito: Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle Chicken Burrito comes to 975 calories with 58g of protein. Example build: flour tortilla (burrito), white rice, black beans, chicken, fresh tomato salsa, cheese

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
Flour Tortilla (Burrito)3208509600
Cilantro-Lime White RiceRegular2104404350
ChickenRegular1803207310
Black BeansRegular1308221.5210
CheeseRegular110618190
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Total9755811729.52,210
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle Chicken Burrito?

Built as described (Example build: flour tortilla (burrito), white rice, black beans, chicken, fresh tomato salsa, cheese), it comes to 975 kcal with 58g protein, 117g carbs and 29.5g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Flour Tortilla (Burrito) contributes the most at 320 kcal (33% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

2,210mg, which is 96% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.