Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle Proteins: Calories & Nutrition

Standard 4 oz entrée portion; order double protein as 2× There are 7 proteins on the Chipotle United States menu, ranging from 150 to 210 kcal with an average of 170 kcal in their standard build.

All Chipotle proteins compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Chipotle Proteins nutrition
SteakRegular1502116330
SofritasRegular1508910560
Smoked Serrano SteakRegular1501937200
Beef BarbacoaRegular1702427530
ChickenRegular1803207310
Pollo AsadoRegular1802937350
CarnitasRegular21023012450

Chipotle nutrition guides

Other Chipotle categories

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.