Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle · United States · updated 2026-10-15

Chipotle Drinks Under 200 Calories

Every Chipotle drink you can order for 200 calories or less: 16 options including lattes, iced drinks and teas, with full nutrition.

Coke Zero (Bottle) tops this list with 0 kcal of energy.

Top picks

  1. 1Coke Zero (Bottle)
    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
  2. 2San Pellegrino Sparkling Water
    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
  3. 3Open Water Still
    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g

The full list (16)

How we picked: Drinks with 200 kcal or less in their standard size (standard build, or the lightest qualifying milk).

Chipotle Drinks Under 200 Calories
#
1Coke Zero (Bottle)0000
2San Pellegrino Sparkling Water0000
3Open Water Still0000
4Poppi Orange25500
5Poppi Strawberry Lemon30500
6Organic Apple Juice1002200
7Jarritos Guava1102600
8Organic Milk110122.58
9Tractor Organic Lemonade (Bottle)1403300
10Jarritos Mango1403500
11Mexican Coca-Cola1503900
12Mexican Sprite1604000
13Organic Chocolate Milk1602239
14Tractor Organic LemonadeRegular1703700
15Tractor Organic Mandarin Agua FrescaRegular1904700
16Tractor Organic Berry Agua FrescaRegular2004900

Want to build a full order from this list? Open the Chipotle calorie calculator.

What 200 calories means

200 kcal is 10% of the 2,000-calorie daily diet nutrition labels are based on, about the same as a snack. That is enough for most milky coffees, iced drinks and sweetened teas in a standard size. 6 drinks here come in at 100 kcal or less.

Where the calories come from

In a coffee-shop drink, calories come from three places: the milk (whole and oat milks are the richest), the sweetener (syrups, sauces and sweetened bases) and the toppings (whipped cream, drizzles, cold foam). The size multiplies all three.

10 drinks on this list have 20g of sugar or more. Under 200 kcal isn't always low in sugar, so sort the table by sugar if that matters to you.

How to use this list

The table runs from the lightest drink at Chipotle up to Tractor Organic Berry Agua Fresca at 200 kcal. Re-sort by any column, open a drink to compare its other sizes and milks, or add it to the calculator to see it next to your food.

Frequently asked questions

How many Chipotle drinks are under 200 calories?

16 drinks qualify in their standard size, 6 of them with 100 kcal or less. The lightest is Coke Zero (Bottle), at 0 kcal.

Why is a drink listed with a different milk?

If the standard recipe is over 200 kcal but a lighter milk brings it under, we list it with that milk. The item page shows the standard recipe and every milk the restaurant publishes.

Is under 200 calories the same as low sugar?

Not always. Some drinks keep calories down with skimmed milk but still contain a lot of syrup. Sort the table by sugar, or see the low-sugar drinks guide.

More Chipotle guides

Nutrition varies with preparation and customisation; this list is general information, not medical advice.

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.