Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle · United States · updated 2026-10-15

Dairy-Free & Vegan Chipotle Options

35 Chipotle drinks and food made without milk or egg according to the official allergen guide, with the plant-based milk to ask for.

San Pellegrino Sparkling Water tops this list with 0 kcal of energy. The list covers 12 drinks and 23 food items.

Top picks

  1. 1San Pellegrino Sparkling Water
    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
  2. 2Romaine Lettuce

    Regular

    Calories
    5 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
  3. 3Tomatillo-Green Chili Salsa

    Regular

    Calories
    15 kcal
    Sugar
    2 g
    Protein
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g

The full list (35)

How we picked: Food the allergen guide marks as suitable for vegans, and drinks whose standard-size build (with the milk shown) lists neither milk nor egg as an allergen. Shared equipment means traces are possible.

Dairy-Free & Vegan Chipotle Options
#
1San Pellegrino Sparkling Water0000
2Romaine LettuceRegular5000
3Tomatillo-Green Chili SalsaRegular15200
4Fajita VeggiesRegular20210
5Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25100
6Tomatillo-Red Chili SalsaRegular30000
7Kid's Fruit35710
8Roasted Chili-Corn SalsaRegular80431.5
9Organic Apple Juice1002200
10Jarritos Guava1102600
11Black BeansRegular130281.5
12Pinto BeansRegular130181.5
13Kid's Chips140026
14Tractor Organic Lemonade (Bottle)1403300
15Jarritos Mango1403500
16SofritasRegular1505810
17Mexican Coca-Cola1503900
18Mexican Sprite1604000
19Tractor Organic LemonadeRegular1703700
20Tractor Organic Mandarin Agua FrescaRegular1904700
21Crispy Corn Tortillas (Taco)3 tortillas200039
22Tractor Organic Berry Agua FrescaRegular2004900
23Cilantro-Lime White RiceRegular210044
24Cilantro-Lime Brown RiceRegular210046
25GuacamoleRegular2301222
26Tractor Organic Watermelon LimeadeRegular2305000
27Apple Juice2405200
28Soft Flour Tortillas (Taco)3 tortillas250078
29Flour Tortilla (Burrito)320089
30ChipsRegular5401725
31Chili Lime ChipsRegular5503927
32Chips & SalsaFresh Tomato Salsa5652725
33Chili Lime Chips & SalsaFresh Tomato Salsa590–––
34Chips & GuacamoleRegular7702947
35Chili Lime Chips & GuacamoleRegular780–––

Want to build a full order from this list? Open the Chipotle calorie calculator.

How we decide what’s dairy-free

Drinks are listed when their build, with the milk shown, declares neither milk nor egg in Chipotle’s official allergen information. Food is listed only when the restaurant itself marks it as vegan, because allergen lists don’t reveal meat or other animal ingredients.

Dairy-free isn’t always vegan: a drink with no milk allergen could still contain honey or another animal-derived ingredient. If you’re strictly vegan, check the ingredients on the item page.

Allergies and cross-contact

Restaurants prepare dairy, egg and plant-based items with shared equipment (steam wands, blenders, grills and utensils), so traces are possible even when an item doesn’t contain the allergen. If you have an allergy, tell the staff when you order and check the restaurant’s latest allergen guide.

Frequently asked questions

What are the dairy-free options at Chipotle?

35 options (12 drinks and 23 food items or ingredients) list no milk or egg or are marked vegan by the restaurant. The lightest is San Pellegrino Sparkling Water, at 0 kcal.

Is dairy-free safe for a milk allergy?

Not guaranteed. Items here don’t contain milk as an ingredient, but shared equipment means cross-contact is possible. If you have a severe allergy, speak to the staff and check the official allergen information.

More Chipotle guides

Nutrition varies with preparation and customisation; this list is general information, not medical advice.

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.