Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle Toppings: Calories & Nutrition

Cheese, sour cream, guacamole, queso, veggies, lettuce, sauces and dressing There are 9 toppings on the Chipotle United States menu, ranging from 5 to 230 kcal with an average of 101 kcal in their standard build.

All Chipotle toppings compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Chipotle Toppings nutrition
Romaine LettuceRegular50100
Supergreens Salad MixRegular1513015
Fajita VeggiesRegular20150150
Cilantro Lime SauceRegular80236300
CheeseRegular110618190
Sour CreamRegular11022930
Queso BlancoEntrée topping120549250
Chipotle-Honey VinaigretteRegular22011816850
GuacamoleRegular2302822370

Chipotle nutrition guides

Other Chipotle categories

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.