Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

Chocolate Cream Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Chocolate Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 322 calories, 6.8g protein, 38.3g carbs, 15.4g fat, 37.1g sugar and 10mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    322 kcal

  • Protein

    6.8g

  • Caffeine

    10 mg

  • Sugars

    37.1g

It ranks #6 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 3% fewer calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Chocolate Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Mini saves 193 kcal.

Chocolate Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size
Mini1663.9207.819.40
Tall236527.511.626.78
Grande3226.838.315.437.110
Venti3597.445.815.844.313

Chocolate Cream Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 32 kcal.

Chocolate Cream Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds2902.635.114.733.910
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya300436.215.13510
SkimmedAllergens: Milk3056.838.413.537.210
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3126.435.315.633.910
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk3226.838.315.437.110
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats335340.817.13510
WholeAllergens: Milk3456.738.218.136.910
Calories for every size and milk
MilkMiniTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed166236322359
Skimmed157224305341
Whole178253345383
Almond149213290324
Soya162229312349
Oat175246335373
Coconut163220300335

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], creme Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum; preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid; stabiliser: carageenan; maltodextrin], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), , propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], mocha sauce - CBS [water, sugar, cocoa powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, vanilla extract], mocha drizzle [water, sugar, cocoa powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, vanilla extract]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Chocolate Cream Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Chocolate Cream Frappuccino?

A Grande Chocolate Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 322 calories, 6.8g protein, 38.3g carbs, 15.4g fat, 37.1g sugar and 10mg of caffeine. That is 16% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Chocolate Cream Frappuccino?

Mini: 166 kcal; Tall: 236 kcal; Grande: 322 kcal; Venti: 359 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Chocolate Cream Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Chocolate Cream Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 290 kcal, saving 32 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (6.8g).

How much caffeine is in Chocolate Cream Frappuccino?

A Grande has 10mg of caffeine, about 3% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Mini 0mg, Tall 8mg, Grande 10mg, Venti 13mg.

How much sugar is in Chocolate Cream Frappuccino?

37.1g of total sugars, 41% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Chocolate Cream Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.