Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

Mocha Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Mocha Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 314 calories, 5.5g protein, 39.1g carbs, 14.6g fat, 37.7g sugar and 38mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    314 kcal

  • Protein

    5.5g

  • Caffeine

    38 mg

  • Sugars

    37.7g

It ranks #5 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 6% fewer calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Mocha Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Mini saves 196 kcal.

Mocha Frappuccino nutrition by size
Mini1643.220.97.420.216
Tall2384.329.611.128.529
Grande3145.539.114.637.738
Venti3606.149.11547.150

Mocha Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 22 kcal.

Mocha Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds2922.63714.135.538
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya2983.637.714.436.238
SkimmedAllergens: Milk3025.539.213.337.738
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3075.23714.835.538
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk3145.539.114.637.738
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats3222.940.915.836.238
WholeAllergens: Milk3295.43916.537.638
Calories for every size and milk
MilkMiniTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed164238314360
Skimmed158229302348
Whole173251329376
Almond152221292337
Soya161233307353
Oat170245322369
Coconut162226298344

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], coffee Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum; preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid; colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus)], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), , propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], Frappuccino® roast soluble coffee [roasted soluble coffee], mocha sauce - CBS [water, sugar, cocoa powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, vanilla extract]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Mocha Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Mocha Frappuccino?

A Grande Mocha Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 314 calories, 5.5g protein, 39.1g carbs, 14.6g fat, 37.7g sugar and 38mg of caffeine. That is 16% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Mocha Frappuccino?

Mini: 164 kcal; Tall: 238 kcal; Grande: 314 kcal; Venti: 360 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Mocha Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Mocha Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 292 kcal, saving 22 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (5.5g).

How much caffeine is in Mocha Frappuccino?

A Grande has 38mg of caffeine, about 9% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Mini 16mg, Tall 29mg, Grande 38mg, Venti 50mg.

How much sugar is in Mocha Frappuccino?

37.7g of total sugars, 42% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Mocha Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.