Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 310 calories, 5.6g protein, 39.1g carbs, 14.4g fat and 37.6g sugar.

Key facts

  • Calories

    310 kcal

  • Protein

    5.6g

  • Carbohydrates

    39.1g

  • Sugars

    37.6g

It ranks #4 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 7% fewer calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Mini saves 177 kcal.

Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size
Mini1653.121.47.320.60
Tall2294.228.310.927.20
Grande3105.639.114.437.60
Venti3425.946.314.644.50

Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 30 kcal.

Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds2801.636.113.834.60
SkimmedAllergens: Milk2945.639.212.637.70
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3015.236.314.634.60
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya3052.337.515.5360
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk3105.639.114.437.60
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats322241.51635.60
WholeAllergens: Milk3255.5391737.50
Calories for every size and milk
MilkMiniTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed165229310342
Skimmed156217294325
Whole177245325364
Almond147206280310
Soya160222301332
Oat173238322354
Coconut162225305336

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], creme Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid, stabiliser: carageenan, maltodextrin.], strawberry sauce [Strawberries (45%), water, sugar, waxy maize starch, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavouring, stabiliser: xanthan gum, colour: beta-carotene.], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino?

A Grande Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 310 calories, 5.6g protein, 39.1g carbs, 14.4g fat and 37.6g sugar. That is 16% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino?

Mini: 165 kcal; Tall: 229 kcal; Grande: 310 kcal; Venti: 342 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 280 kcal, saving 30 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (5.6g).

How much caffeine is in Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino?

Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino is listed with no caffeine in the official data.

How much sugar is in Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino?

37.6g of total sugars, 42% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Strawberries & Cream Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.