Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

Caramel Cream Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Caramel Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 336 calories, 5.8g protein, 41.5g carbs, 16.3g fat and 40.3g sugar.

Key facts

  • Calories

    336 kcal

  • Protein

    5.8g

  • Carbohydrates

    41.5g

  • Sugars

    40.3g

It ranks #7 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 1% more calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Caramel Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Mini saves 192 kcal.

Caramel Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size
Mini1883.224.18.723.30
Tall2544.23112.6300
Grande3365.841.516.340.30
Venti3806.450.816.849.30

Caramel Cream Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 32 kcal.

Caramel Cream Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Soya, Almonds3041.738.515.637.20
SkimmedAllergens: Milk, Soya3205.841.714.440.50
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3265.438.616.537.20
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya3312.439.917.438.70
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk, Soya3365.841.516.340.30
OatAllergens: Milk, Soya, Oats3482.1441838.30
WholeAllergens: Milk, Soya3585.741.418.940.20
Calories for every size and milk
MilkMiniTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed188254336380
Skimmed179242320361
Whole200270358405
Almond170231304344
Soya183247326369
Oat196263348394
Coconut185250331374

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk
  • Soya

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], creme Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid, stabiliser: carageenan, maltodextrin.], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], caramel drizzle [Sugar, dextrose, glucose syrup, butter (MILK), fructose, double cream (MILK), water, skimmed MILK powder, natural flavouring, emulsifiers: SOYA lecithins, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids; acidity regulator: sodium citrates, salt, stabiliser: triphosphates, anti-foaming agent: dimethyl polysiloxane.], caramel flavour syrup [Water, sugar, natural flavouring, preservative: potassium sorbate, caramel sugar syrup, acid: citric acid, stabiliser: xanthan gum]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Caramel Cream Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Caramel Cream Frappuccino?

A Grande Caramel Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 336 calories, 5.8g protein, 41.5g carbs, 16.3g fat and 40.3g sugar. That is 17% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Caramel Cream Frappuccino?

Mini: 188 kcal; Tall: 254 kcal; Grande: 336 kcal; Venti: 380 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Caramel Cream Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Caramel Cream Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 304 kcal, saving 32 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (5.8g).

How much caffeine is in Caramel Cream Frappuccino?

Caramel Cream Frappuccino is listed with no caffeine in the official data.

How much sugar is in Caramel Cream Frappuccino?

40.3g of total sugars, 45% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Caramel Cream Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.