Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 345 calories, 6.7g protein, 43.7g carbs, 16g fat and 43g sugar.

Key facts

  • Calories

    345 kcal

  • Protein

    6.7g

  • Carbohydrates

    43.7g

  • Sugars

    43g

It ranks #8 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 4% more calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Mini saves 193 kcal.

White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size
Mini1713.521.67.921.30
Tall2404.728.911.728.40
Grande3456.743.716430
Venti3647481647.20

White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 32 kcal.

White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds3132.640.615.239.90
SkimmedAllergens: Milk3296.743.81443.20
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3376.540.916.2400
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya3403.34217.141.40
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk3456.743.716430
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats360346.417.841.10
WholeAllergens: Milk3676.643.518.642.90
Calories for every size and milk
MilkMiniTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed171240345364
Skimmed162227329346
Whole184256367388
Almond154216313330
Soya167234337355
Oat180251360380
Coconut168236340358

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], creme Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid, stabiliser: carageenan, maltodextrin.], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], white chocolate mocha [sugar, water, skimmed MILK powder, coconut oil, cocoa butter, salt, emulsifier (mono and di glycerides of fatty acids), stabiliser [guar gum, carrageenan], preservative (potassium sorbate), natural flavouring]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino?

A Grande White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 345 calories, 6.7g protein, 43.7g carbs, 16g fat and 43g sugar. That is 17% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino?

Mini: 171 kcal; Tall: 240 kcal; Grande: 345 kcal; Venti: 364 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 313 kcal, saving 32 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (6.7g).

How much caffeine is in White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino?

White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino is listed with no caffeine in the official data.

How much sugar is in White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino?

43g of total sugars, 48% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is White Chocolate Cream Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.