Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

Caramel Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Caramel Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 346 calories, 5g protein, 45.6g carbs, 15.8g fat, 43.9g sugar and 31mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    346 kcal

  • Protein

    5g

  • Caffeine

    31 mg

  • Sugars

    43.9g

It ranks #9 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 4% more calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Caramel Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Mini saves 197 kcal.

Caramel Frappuccino nutrition by size
Mini1902.725.68.424.616
Tall2703.935.612.334.223
Grande346545.615.843.931
Venti3875.254.916.152.940

Caramel Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 23 kcal.

Caramel Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Soya, Almonds323243.315.341.731
SkimmedAllergens: Milk, Soya334545.714.44431
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3394.743.41641.731
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya3422.544.416.642.731
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk, Soya346545.615.843.931
OatAllergens: Milk, Soya, Oats3552.347.31742.431
WholeAllergens: Milk, Soya3624.945.517.743.831
Calories for every size and milk
MilkMiniTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed190270346387
Skimmed183260334375
Whole198282362403
Almond177252323364
Soya187264339380
Oat196277355396
Coconut188267342383

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk
  • Soya

Ingredients

ice, Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], coffee Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum; preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid; colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus)], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], Frappuccino® roast soluble coffee [roasted soluble coffee], caramel drizzle [Sugar, dextrose, glucose syrup, butter (MILK), fructose, double cream (MILK), water, skimmed MILK powder, natural flavouring, emulsifiers: SOYA lecithins, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids; acidity regulator: sodium citrates; salt, stabiliser: triphosphates], caramel flavour syrup [Water, sugar, natural flavouring, preservative: potassium sorbate, caramel sugar syrup, acid: citric acid, stabiliser: xanthan gum]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Caramel Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Caramel Frappuccino?

A Grande Caramel Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 346 calories, 5g protein, 45.6g carbs, 15.8g fat, 43.9g sugar and 31mg of caffeine. That is 17% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Caramel Frappuccino?

Mini: 190 kcal; Tall: 270 kcal; Grande: 346 kcal; Venti: 387 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Caramel Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Caramel Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 323 kcal, saving 23 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (5g).

How much caffeine is in Caramel Frappuccino?

A Grande has 31mg of caffeine, about 8% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Mini 16mg, Tall 23mg, Grande 31mg, Venti 40mg.

How much sugar is in Caramel Frappuccino?

43.9g of total sugars, 49% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Caramel Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.