Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

Matcha Cream Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Matcha Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 298 calories, 6.4g protein, 34.8g carbs, 14.6g fat, 34g sugar and 74mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    298 kcal

  • Protein

    6.4g

  • Caffeine

    74 mg

  • Sugars

    34g

It ranks #3 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 10% fewer calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Matcha Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Mini saves 179 kcal.

Matcha Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size
Mini1503.519.27.418.237
Tall2214.825.41124.954
Grande2986.434.814.63474
Venti3296.941.514.840.593

Matcha Cream Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 32 kcal.

Matcha Cream Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds2662.231.713.930.974
SkimmedAllergens: Milk2816.434.912.734.274
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya288631.814.830.974
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya2922.933.115.732.474
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk2986.434.814.63474
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats3102.637.316.33274
WholeAllergens: Milk3206.334.617.233.974
Calories for every size and milk
MilkMiniTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed150221298329
Skimmed149209281311
Whole170238320353
Almond140198266295
Soya153214288319
Oat166231310342
Coconut155217292323

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], creme Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum; preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid; stabiliser: carageenan; maltodextrin], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], vanilla flavour syrup [Water, sugar, natural flavourings, acidity regulator: citric acid; preservative: potassium sorbate ], unsweetened matcha powder [Powdered Green Tea]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Matcha Cream Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Matcha Cream Frappuccino?

A Grande Matcha Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 298 calories, 6.4g protein, 34.8g carbs, 14.6g fat, 34g sugar and 74mg of caffeine. That is 15% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Matcha Cream Frappuccino?

Mini: 150 kcal; Tall: 221 kcal; Grande: 298 kcal; Venti: 329 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Matcha Cream Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Matcha Cream Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 266 kcal, saving 32 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (6.4g).

How much caffeine is in Matcha Cream Frappuccino?

A Grande has 74mg of caffeine, about 19% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Mini 37mg, Tall 54mg, Grande 74mg, Venti 93mg.

How much sugar is in Matcha Cream Frappuccino?

34g of total sugars, 38% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Matcha Cream Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.