Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

Vanilla Cream Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Vanilla Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 290 calories, 5.6g protein, 34.4g carbs, 14.5g fat and 33.7g sugar.

Key facts

  • Calories

    290 kcal

  • Protein

    5.6g

  • Carbohydrates

    34.4g

  • Sugars

    33.7g

It ranks #2 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 13% fewer calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Vanilla Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 117 kcal.

Vanilla Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size
Tall2124.124.410.923.90
Grande2905.634.414.533.70
Venti3296.34314.8420

Vanilla Cream Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 32 kcal.

Vanilla Cream Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds2581.531.313.830.60
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya2682.932.414.231.70
SkimmedAllergens: Milk2745.634.612.533.80
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya2805.331.414.730.60
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk2905.634.414.533.70
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats3021.936.916.131.60
WholeAllergens: Milk3125.534.317.133.50
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed212290329
Skimmed200274311
Whole227312354
Almond189258294
Soya205280319
Oat221302343
Coconut196268305

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], creme Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum; preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid; stabiliser: carageenan; maltodextrin], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), , propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], vanilla flavour syrup [Water, sugar, natural flavourings, acidity regulator: citric acid; preservative: potassium sorbate ]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Vanilla Cream Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Vanilla Cream Frappuccino?

A Grande Vanilla Cream Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 290 calories, 5.6g protein, 34.4g carbs, 14.5g fat and 33.7g sugar. That is 14% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Vanilla Cream Frappuccino?

Tall: 212 kcal; Grande: 290 kcal; Venti: 329 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Vanilla Cream Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Vanilla Cream Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 258 kcal, saving 32 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (5.6g).

How much caffeine is in Vanilla Cream Frappuccino?

Vanilla Cream Frappuccino is listed with no caffeine in the official data.

How much sugar is in Vanilla Cream Frappuccino?

33.7g of total sugars, 37% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Vanilla Cream Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.