Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

White Mocha Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande White Mocha Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 355 calories, 5.9g protein, 47.6g carbs, 15.4g fat, 46.6g sugar and 31mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    355 kcal

  • Protein

    5.9g

  • Caffeine

    31 mg

  • Sugars

    46.6g

It ranks #10 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 7% more calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

White Mocha Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Mini saves 207 kcal.

White Mocha Frappuccino nutrition by size
Mini174323.27.622.616
Tall2504.232.311.431.523
Grande3555.947.615.446.631
Venti38165415.452.740

White Mocha Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 23 kcal.

White Mocha Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds3322.945.414.944.431
SkimmedAllergens: Milk3435.947.71446.731
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3495.745.615.644.431
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya3513.446.416.245.431
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk3555.947.615.446.631
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats3663.249.616.745.231
WholeAllergens: Milk3715.847.517.346.531
Calories for every size and milk
MilkMiniTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed174250355381
Skimmed167240343369
Whole183262371398
Almond161232332358
Soya170245349375
Oat180258366393
Coconut172246351377

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], coffee Frappuccino® syrup [water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid, colouring food: apple, carrot, hibiscus, molasses], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], Frappuccino® roast soluble coffee [roasted soluble coffee], white chocolate mocha [sugar, water, skimmed MILK powder, coconut oil, cocoa butter, salt, emulsifier (mono and di glycerides of fatty acids), stabiliser [guar gum, carrageenan], preservative (potassium sorbate), natural flavouring]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

White Mocha Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande White Mocha Frappuccino?

A Grande White Mocha Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 355 calories, 5.9g protein, 47.6g carbs, 15.4g fat, 46.6g sugar and 31mg of caffeine. That is 18% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of White Mocha Frappuccino?

Mini: 174 kcal; Tall: 250 kcal; Grande: 355 kcal; Venti: 381 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes White Mocha Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande White Mocha Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 332 kcal, saving 23 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (5.9g).

How much caffeine is in White Mocha Frappuccino?

A Grande has 31mg of caffeine, about 8% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Mini 16mg, Tall 23mg, Grande 31mg, Venti 40mg.

How much sugar is in White Mocha Frappuccino?

46.6g of total sugars, 52% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is White Mocha Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.