Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Frappuccino · UK & Ireland

Coffee Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Coffee Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 283 calories, 4.9g protein, 34.1g carbs, 14g fat, 33g sugar and 31mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    283 kcal

  • Protein

    4.9g

  • Caffeine

    31 mg

  • Sugars

    33g

It ranks #1 of 13 frappuccino from lowest to highest calories, with 15% fewer calories than the category average of 332 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Coffee Frappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Mini saves 162 kcal.

Coffee Frappuccino nutrition by size
Mini1502.718.77.118.117
Tall2123.725.210.624.423
Grande2834.934.1143331
Venti312540.914.139.540

Coffee Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 23 kcal.

Coffee Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds2601.831.813.530.731
SkimmedAllergens: Milk2714.934.212.633.131
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya2764.631.914.230.731
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya2792.432.914.831.831
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk2834.934.1143331
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats2922.135.915.231.531
WholeAllergens: Milk2994.83415.932.931
Calories for every size and milk
MilkMiniTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed150212283312
Skimmed143203271300
Whole159225299328
Almond137195260289
Soya147207276305
Oat156219292321
Coconut148209279308

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], coffee Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum; preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid; colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus)], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], Frappuccino® roast soluble coffee [roasted soluble coffee]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Coffee Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Coffee Frappuccino?

A Grande Coffee Frappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 283 calories, 4.9g protein, 34.1g carbs, 14g fat, 33g sugar and 31mg of caffeine. That is 14% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Coffee Frappuccino?

Mini: 150 kcal; Tall: 212 kcal; Grande: 283 kcal; Venti: 312 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Coffee Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Coffee Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 260 kcal, saving 23 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (4.9g).

How much caffeine is in Coffee Frappuccino?

A Grande has 31mg of caffeine, about 8% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Mini 17mg, Tall 23mg, Grande 31mg, Venti 40mg.

How much sugar is in Coffee Frappuccino?

33g of total sugars, 37% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Coffee Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.