Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato with oat milk from Starbucks UK has 308 calories, 2.9g protein, 50.6g carbs, 9.7g fat, 38.9g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    308 kcal

  • Protein

    2.9g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    38.9g

It ranks #11 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 25% more calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato nutrition by size

With oat milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 182 kcal.

Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato nutrition by size
Tall2222.334.87.625.889
Grande3082.950.69.738.989
Venti4043.867.412.352.1134

Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of oat saves 95 kcal.

Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Soya, Almonds213238.74.736.889
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya234540.85.638.989
Semi-skimmedAllergens: Milk, Soya24510.945.62.643.689
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya2601038.76.836.589
SkimmedAllergens: Milk, Soya28110.945.36.243.389
Oat (standard)Allergens: Milk, Soya, Oats3082.950.69.738.989
WholeAllergens: Milk, Soya32810.64511.84389
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed173245323
Skimmed201281369
Whole238328430
Almond148213281
Soya185260343
Oat222308404
Coconut164234308

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with oat milk):

  • Milk
  • Soya
  • Oats

Ingredients

Oat drink [water, OAT (10%), sunflower oil, chicory root fibre, pea protein, acidity regulator: potassium phosphates; sea salt, vitamins (B2, D2)], espresso roast, brown sugar syrup [sugar, water, brown sugar (5%) [sugar, molasses], natural flavourings, preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid], baked apple flavour sauce [sugar, water, apple puree (15%), modified starch, natural flavourings, acidity regulators: citric acid, trisodium citrate; stabiliser: pectin; cinnamon, turmeric concentrate, preservative: potassium sorbate, caramel drizzle [sugar, dextrose, glucose syrup, butter (MILK), fructose, double cream (MILK), water, skimmed MILK powder, natural flavouring, emulsifiers: SOYA lecithins, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids; acidity regulator: sodium citrates; salt, stabiliser: triphosphates].

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato?

A Grande Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato with oat milk from Starbucks UK has 308 calories, 2.9g protein, 50.6g carbs, 9.7g fat, 38.9g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 15% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato?

Tall: 222 kcal; Grande: 308 kcal; Venti: 404 kcal (with oat milk).

Which milk makes Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato lowest in calories?

In a Grande Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato, almond is lightest at 213 kcal, saving 95 kcal over the standard oat. Semi-skimmed gives the most protein (10.9g).

How much caffeine is in Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato?

38.9g of total sugars, 43% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.