Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino with whole milk from Starbucks UK has 368 calories, 5.1g protein, 48.6g carbs, 16.3g fat, 47.4g sugar and 33mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    368 kcal

  • Protein

    5.1g

  • Caffeine

    33 mg

  • Sugars

    47.4g

It ranks #14 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 50% more calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino nutrition by size

With whole milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 158 kcal.

Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino nutrition by size
Tall2663.734.212.233.423
Grande3685.148.616.347.433
Venti4245.461.216.559.544

Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of whole saves 42 kcal.

Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds3261.946.313.745.133
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya333347.11445.933
SkimmedAllergens: Milk3385.248.812.747.633
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3434.946.414.445.133
Semi-skimmedAllergens: Milk3515.248.714.247.533
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats3602.350.715.645.933
Whole (standard)Allergens: Milk3685.148.616.347.433
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed254351406
Skimmed244338392
Whole266368424
Almond236326380
Soya248343398
Oat261360416
Coconut241333388

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with whole milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, whole milk [whole MILK], coffee Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum; preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid; colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus)], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], Frappuccino® roast soluble coffee [roasted soluble coffee], pumpkin spice sauce [Water, sugar, fructooligosaccharides, pumpkin juice from concentrate (2%), natural flavouring, salt, preservative: potassium sorbate; stabilisers: carageenan, xanthan gum; colours: paprika extract, carotenes; acid: citric acid], pumpkin spice topping [Ground cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, clove]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino?

A Grande Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino with whole milk from Starbucks UK has 368 calories, 5.1g protein, 48.6g carbs, 16.3g fat, 47.4g sugar and 33mg of caffeine. That is 18% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino?

Tall: 266 kcal; Grande: 368 kcal; Venti: 424 kcal (with whole milk).

Which milk makes Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 326 kcal, saving 42 kcal over the standard whole. Skimmed gives the most protein (5.2g).

How much caffeine is in Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino?

A Grande has 33mg of caffeine, about 8% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 23mg, Grande 33mg, Venti 44mg.

How much sugar is in Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino?

47.4g of total sugars, 53% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Pumpkin Spice Coffee Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.