Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino with whole milk from Starbucks UK has 359 calories, 5.8g protein, 43.5g carbs, 17.4g fat and 42.7g sugar.

Key facts

  • Calories

    359 kcal

  • Protein

    5.8g

  • Carbohydrates

    43.5g

  • Sugars

    42.7g

It ranks #13 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 46% more calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size

With whole milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 151 kcal.

Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino nutrition by size
Tall2634.331.113.130.50
Grande3595.843.517.442.70
Venti4146.454.518.153.60

Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of whole saves 56 kcal.

Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds3031.640.313.939.60
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya313341.514.440.70
SkimmedAllergens: Milk319643.712.6430
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3265.540.514.939.60
Semi-skimmedAllergens: Milk336643.614.742.80
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats349246.216.640.70
Whole (standard)Allergens: Milk3595.843.517.442.70
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed246336388
Skimmed233319368
Whole263359414
Almond221303350
Soya238326376
Oat255349402
Coconut229313362

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with whole milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, whole milk [whole MILK], creme Frappuccino® syrup [Water, sugar, fructose, salt, natural flavourings, thickener: xanthan gum; preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid; stabiliser: carageenan; maltodextrin], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], pumpkin spice sauce [Water, sugar, fructooligosaccharides, pumpkin juice from concentrate (2%), natural flavouring, salt, preservative: potassium sorbate; stabilisers: carageenan, xanthan gum; colours: paprika extract, carotenes; acid: citric acid], pumpkin spice topping [Ground cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, clove]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino?

A Grande Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino with whole milk from Starbucks UK has 359 calories, 5.8g protein, 43.5g carbs, 17.4g fat and 42.7g sugar. That is 18% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino?

Tall: 263 kcal; Grande: 359 kcal; Venti: 414 kcal (with whole milk).

Which milk makes Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino, almond is lightest at 303 kcal, saving 56 kcal over the standard whole. Skimmed gives the most protein (6g).

How much caffeine is in Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino?

Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino is listed with no caffeine in the official data.

How much sugar is in Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino?

42.7g of total sugars, 47% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Pumpkin Spice Cream Frappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.