Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

McDonald's McCafé Coffee: Calories & Nutrition

Hot and iced McCafé coffees, frappés, hot chocolate and tea There are 23 mccafé coffee on the McDonald's United States menu, ranging from 5 to 490 kcal with an average of 224 kcal in their standard build.

All McDonald's mccafé coffee compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

McDonald's McCafé Coffee nutrition
McCafé AmericanoMedium50101065
McCafé Iced Black CoffeeMedium1011020175
McCafé Premium Roast CoffeeMedium1011010–
McCafé Premium Roast Decaf CoffeeMedium10120105
Hot TeaMedium103005–
McCafé Iced LatteMedium12061168055
McCafé CappuccinoMedium160914710050
McCafé Iced CoffeeMedium190232650135
McCafé LatteMedium1901017912055
McCafé Iced Caramel CoffeeMedium2003316280135
McCafé Iced French Vanilla CoffeeMedium200233650135
McCafé Iced Caramel LatteMedium220736530040
McCafé Iced Caramel MacchiatoMedium240841632040
McCafé French Vanilla CappuccinoMedium26074768055
McCafé Caramel CappuccinoMedium260844637055
McCafé Caramel MacchiatoMedium3201151840055
McCafé Iced MochaMedium3208471113540
McCafé Caramel LatteMedium3201149840055
McCafé French Vanilla LatteMedium3201052811555
McCafé Mocha LatteMedium37010561116055
McCafé Hot ChocolateMedium440146215210–
McCafé Caramel FrappéMedium490870209080
McCafé Mocha FrappéMedium49087220140105

McDonald's nutrition guides

Other McDonald's categories

Source: McDonald's US Nutrition Calculator (menu definition) (retrieved 2026-10-15); McDonald's US item nutrition, ingredients & allergens (itemDetails JSON used by the calculator and product pages) (retrieved 2026-10-15); McDonald's US Full Menu (category pages incl. Sauces & Condiments, Happy Meal, Drinks) (retrieved 2026-10-15). Data checked 2026-10-15. McDonald's is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with McDonald's.